PRA Leadership

The PRA Partnership comprises leaders from business, economic development and government from across southwestern Pennsylvania who help to advise and guide the work of the Pittsburgh Regional Alliance.

OFFICERS

CHAIR Laura Karet
SECRETARY/TREASURER Jeffrey Deane
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR David J. Malone
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Stefani Pashman
PRESIDENT David B. Ruppersberger

MEMBERS

Jeffrey Ackerman, CBRE
Joseph Alampi, Philips *
Rebecca O. Bagley, University of Pittsburgh *
Scott Barnyak, SDLC Partners, LP
Kevin E. Boozel, Butler County Board of Commissioners
Jeff Burd, Builders Guild of Western Pennsylvania, Inc.
Gina Cerilli, Westmoreland County Board of Commissioners
Donald F. Chappel, Greene County Industrial Developments, Inc.
Lance Chimka, Governor’s Action Team
Kyle Chintalapalli, City of Pittsburgh, URA *
Lauren Byrne Connelly, Allegheny County Economic Development *
Michael P. Coonley, Armstrong County Department of Economic Development
Craig T. Davis, VisitPittsburgh
Jeffrey Deane, BKD, LLP
Robert Del Signore, Lawrence County Board of Commissioners
Domenic Dozzi, JENDOCO Construction and Real Estate
Sandie Egley, Beaver County Board of Commissioners
Jeffrey A. Elser, FirstEnergy Corporation
Pat Fabian, Armstrong County Board of Commissioners
Rich Fitzgerald, County Executive, Allegheny County
Justin Fox, Independence Excavating, Inc.
D. Tyler Gourley, Hillman Family Foundations *
Dr. James R. Hassinger, Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission
Robert Hurley, Allegheny County Economic Development
James Jordan, Pittsburgh Life Science Greenhouse
Laura Karet, Giant Eagle, Inc.
H. P. (Bud) Kelly, Jr., Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLC
Jeff M. Kotula, Washington County Chamber of Commerce
Mark Latterner, Citizens Bank of PA / NY / NJ / DE
Richard Lunak, Innovation Works *
Sean C. Luther, InnovationPGH *
Lawrence O. Maggi, Washington County Board of Commissioners

John C. Mascaro, Jr., Mascaro Construction Company, L.P.
Steven M. Massaro, Massaro Construction Group, Inc.
Robbie M. Matesic, Greene County Department of Economic Development
Justin K. McElhattan, Industrial Scientific Corporation
Petra B. Mitchell, Catalyst Connection
Michael Mooney, WesBanco, Inc.
David L. Motley, BlueTree Venture Fund *
Linda Nitch, Lawrence County Economic Development Corporation
James Palmer, Beaver County Corporation for Economic Development
David Passavant, The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. *
William Peduto, Mayor, City of Pittsburgh
Gerard Pompa, Compunetix, Inc. *
Gregory P. Quatchak, NAIOP
Jason Rigone, Westmoreland County Industrial Development Corporation *
James C. Rock, Seegrid Corporation *
Robert Rubinstein, Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
Rodney D. Ruddock, Indiana County Board of Commissioners
Audrey Russo, Pittsburgh Technology Council *
Joseph Saeler, Community Development Corporation of Butler County
James D. Scalo, Burns & Scalo Real Estate Services, Inc.
Sanjiv Singh, Near Earth Autonomy *
Robert Shark, Fay-Penn Economic Development Council
Dr. Donald F. Smith, Jr., Regional Industrial Development Corporation (RIDC) *
Eric Sprys, Allegheny County Airport Authority
Byron G. Stauffer, Jr., Indiana County Office of Planning and Development
Melia P. Tourangeau, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
James D. Young, Crown Castle
Angela Zimmerlink, Fayette County Board of Commissioners
Blair Zimmerman, Greene County Board of Commissioners

EX OFFICIO VOTING MEMBERS
Stefani Pashman, Allegheny Conference on Community Development *

* Steering Committee

Click here to view the list of PRA partnership members.